View navigation

Our School

STAFF STRUCTURE

Leadership Team

Richard McManus Principal
Mark Cook Deputy Principal: Behaviour; Personal Development; Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mark Rignall Associate Deputy Principal: Monitoring & Quality of Education
Amanda Dudley Assistant Principal: SENDCo; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Lisa Capstick Assistant Principal: Teaching and Learning; Curriculum Development; CPD
Jibran Khalil Associate Assistant Principal: Community & Enrichment

Pastoral Team

Head of Schools
Sarah Brown Head of Lower School
Jibran Khalil Head of Upper School
Pastoral Team
Amanda Altham Pastoral Manager
Bevis Cox Pastoral Support
Lynn Egan Attendance Assistant
Sally Bissett Behaviour Attendance Outreach


Maths, Science, ICT & Business 

Maths
Andrew Lavery Head of Maths 
Mark Rignall Teacher of Maths
Kerrie Seaborne Teacher of Maths
Scott Amos Teacher of Maths
Science
Janine Webber Head of Science
Jo Timson Teacher of Science
Rebecca Green Teacher of Science
Rebecca Webber Teacher of Science
ICT
Lee Turner Teacher of ICT                                                     
Jibran Khalil Teacher of ICT
Business
Mark Cook Teacher of Business

Languages & Humanities

English
Kathryn Cox Head of English
Lisa Capstick Teacher of English
Amanda Dudley Teacher of English
Beth Lund Teacher of English
Roseanna Smith Teacher of English                                                                                         
French
Lewis Greaves Teacher of French
Geography
Josh Fryer Head of Humanities
Grace Smith Teacher of Humanities
History
Ben Adams Teacher of History

PE, Performance, Music & Design

PE
Neil Milburn Head of PE
Sarah Brown Teacher of Girls PE
Design Technology & Engineering
Andrew Jackson Teacher of Design Technology                                                          
Performance & Music
Vanessa Adams Teacher of Performance and Music
Art
Russell Thorpe Teacher of Art
Health & Social Care
Sarah Brown Teacher of Health & Social Care

Teaching Assistants & Cover

Teaching Assistants
Catherine Lord Teaching Assistant                                                                     
Heather Mason Teaching Assistant
Kathryn Radley Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hall Teaching Assistant
Tracey Brammall Teaching Assistant
Claudia Broadley Teaching Assistant
Cover
Helen Spilman Cover Supervisor; Teaching Assistant

Operations

Operations, Administration & Finance
Victoria O'Keefe Operations Manager                                                                                                  
Debbie Wright Finance Officer
Emilia Hodgson Finance Officer
Sharon Madill Visitor Receptionist
Kathryn Harrison Administration Assistant 
ICT, Data & Exams
Neil Ensby Network Manager
Michael Smith Data Manager   
Alyson Robinson Examination Officer
Technicians
Nicola Morris Science Technician
Carolyn Hird-Rogers Art Technician
Site & Catering
Sam Akrigg Site Manager
David Skelton Caretaker
Lynn Horton Cleaner
Beverley Barrett Catering
Eileen Cox Catering